SECOND SEMESTER EXAMINATION (2018/2019): TERTIARY PROGRAMMES

MORNING SESSION
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM

COMMUNICATION SKILLS II (COS 101)

HCIM 1 [BLOCK F]
GAG 1[BLOCK F]
ICT 1 [BLOCK F]
CPS 1 [BLOCK F]
DPT 1 [BLOCK F]
DBA 1 [BLOCK G]
DPR 1 [BLOCK G]
MKT 1 [BLOCK G]
DEM 1 [BLOCK G]
SMS 1 [BLOCK G]
ACCT 1 [BLOCK G]
HAT 1 [BLOCK G]
DCA 1 [BLOCK G]
DBT 1 [BLOCK G]
CVE 1 [HCIM BLOCK]
EEE 1 [HCIM BLOCK]
MECH 1 [HCIM BLOCK]
BT 1 [BLOCK E]
FDT 1 [BLOCK E]
TDT 1[BLOCK E]
VAC 1[BLOCK E]

BUSINESS COMMUNICATION (PUS 112)

PUS 1 [BLOCK G]
DPM 1 [BLOCK G]

AGRIC MACHINERY AND EQUIP.

(GAG 234) GAG 2 [BLOCK F]`

AFTERNOON SESSION
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM

OPERATING SYSTEMS (ICT 224, CPS 202)
ICT 2, CPS 2 [BLOCK F]

FOOD PRODUCTION OPERATION (HCM 214)

HCIM 2 [BLOCK F]
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (GAG 346)
GAG 3 [BLOCK F]
MANAGING AND SECURING SUPPLIERS II (PUS 212)
PUS 2 [BLOCK G] DPM 2 [BLOCK G]
BUSINESS LAW (MKD 205)
MKT 2 [BLOCK G]
ENTREPRENEURSHIP II (SMS 324)
SMS 3 [BLOCK G]
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II (ACT 202)
ACCT 2 [BLOCK G] HAT 2 [BLOCK G] DCA 2 [BLOCK G]
STRUCTURAL DESIGN (CVE 202)
CVE 2 [HCIM BLOCK]
ELECTRICAL MACHINES III (EEE 232)
EEE 2 [HCIM BLOCK]
PHARMACY TECHNIQUES IV (DPT 212)
DPT 2 [BLOCK F]
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY (STA 202)
MECH 2 [HCIM BLOCK]
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY (STA 212)
MET 2 [HCIM BLOCK]
BUILDING SERVICES II (BUT 202)
BT 2 [BLOCK E]
CREATIVE DESIGN AND WORKING DRAWING II (FDT 206)
FDT 2 [BLOCK E]
DYEING AND PRINTING TECHNIQUES (TDT 264)
TDT 2 [BLOCK E]
WHEEL AND HAND FORMING TECHNIQUES II (VAC 232)
VAC 2 [BLOCK E]
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY (IDT 210)
IDT 2 [BLOCK E]

EVENING SESSION
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

SOCIAL, LEGAL & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMPUTING (CPS 302)

CPS 3 [BLOCK F]

E-COMMERCE (ICT 321)

ICT 3 [BLOCK F]

FOOD PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT (HCM 316)

HCIM 3 [BLOCK F]

PHARMACY TECH. VI (DPT 312)

DPT 3 [BLOCK F]

INTRODUCTION TO PHONETICS (PR 202)

(DPR 2) [BLOCK G]

BUSINESS COMMUNICATION (SMS 221)

SMS 2 [BLOCK G]

RISK MANAGEMENT & FINANCIAL (PDBT 302)

PDBTA I [BLOCK G]

TAXATION (ACT 306)

ACCT 3 [BLOCK G] HCA 3 [BLOCK G] PDCA 1 [BLOCK G]

STRATEGIC SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT II (PUS 3)

[BLOCK G]

EVENT MANAGEMENT (DEM 212)

DEM 2 [BLOCK G]

FAULT DIAGNOSIS IN ELECT. MACHINES & POWER SYSTEMS (EEE 327)

EEE 3 [HCIM BLOCK]

ENTREPRENEURSHIP (ENT 302)

MECH 3 [HCIM BLOCK]

ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT (MET 302)

MET 3 [HCIM BLOCK]

BUILDING LAW II (BUT 302)

BT 3 [BLOCK E]

ADVANCED TEXTILE DESIGN (TDT 366)

TDT 3 [BLOCK E]

UPHOLSTERY (IDT 302)

IDT 3 [BLOCK E]